Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by whitelisting our website.
Business News

List Of Loan lending Companies In Ghana And Their Contact Numbers

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

In this post, I will show you the list of all loan lending companies in Ghana and their contact numbers.

What micro-credit or microfinance company gives instant loans in Ghana?

There are many banks and other savings and loans companies in Ghana to assist anyone looking to acquire a loan instantly. Some of these institutions give mobile money loans, which is also fast and convenient. 

We have carefully compiled some of the registered microfinance institutions according to the Bank of Ghana (BoG) data. Some of the loan lending companies in Ghana are not on this list, but I will provide a PDF format of all the registered microfinance institutions at the end of this post, so make sure you stick to the end.

List Of Loan Lending Companies In Ghana And Phone Numbers

Below have some of the list of loan lending companies in Ghana and their mobile phone numbers.

No.Name Loan Lending Companies In GhanaCityPhone Number
1Cashcow Money Lending LimitedAccra0244230584
2Cobbs Money Lending Services LimitedAccra0302673822
3CUD Money Lending LimitedAccra0577668351
4DAD Micro-Credit LimitedAccra0246441101
5Dickmafle Money Lending LimitedAgbozume0244028009
6DL Money Lending LimitedKumasi020201577
7F.O.D Money Lending Services LimitedAccra0577738770
8FIDO Money Lending LimitedAccra054-0114250
9Heritage And Legacy Money Lending Company LimitedAccra0207431581
10Infinity Capital Money Lending LimitedAccra0302964372
11KDA Money Lending Services LimitedKumasi0322028948
12Krowe Money Lending Company LimitedAccra0302546950
13Link Exchange Micro-Credit LimitedAccra0302242746
14Macella Money Lending LimitedAccra0205369118 
15Magnet Money Lending LimitedAccra0302969087
16MHT Money Lending LimitedAccra0302948885
17Multi – Value Money Lending LimitedAccra0242613448
18MultiTrust Money Lending Services LimitedAccra0244232044 
19NDL Money Lending LimitedAccra0206467368
20Nectar Money Lending SrevicesAccra0302962311
21New ACME Trust Money Lending Services LimitedAccra0243220404
22PatKat Money Lending Company LimitedMankesim0244623454
23Primefex Money Lending LimitedAccra0245704280
24PWF Capital Money Lending LimitedAccra0208141968 
25Quick Credit And Investment Money Lending LimitedAccra0302687475
26Selvan And Salia Capital Money Lending LimitedAccra0208350396
27Sikapress Money Lending Company LimitedAccra0302676435
28Star Capital MoneyLending LimitedAccra0572231930
29Vision Fund Ghana Money Lending LimitedAccra0302502064 
30Welcome Money Lending Services LimitedTakoradi0312000602
31Yobsons Money Lending LimitedAccra0208377974
32Maroon Capital Microfinance LimitedKitase Near Aburi0508346972

Few Things To Consider When Applying For A Loan In Ghana

Applying for a loan from one of these loan lending companies is suitable for anyone looking to solve a financial problem, but few things are to consider.

Interest rates and fees can make a big difference in how much you pay over the life of a loan, and they vary widely from one institution to another. However, here are some things to consider before contacting one of these loan lending companies in Ghana.

1. Interest rates: Depending on the type of microfinance company, most of them have an interest rate ranging from 5% to 36%. And one thing to also admit is that, the longer your loan term, the more interest you’re likely to pay.

2. Processing fees: Most of the loan lenders in Ghana charge a fee to cover the cost of processing the loan. And typically, it ranges from 1% to 6% of the loan amount.

So you have to think about this one before applying for a loan from one of these loan lending companies in Ghana.

As I stated earlier in this post, some microfinance companies are not on the table above, so if you want to see the list of all the registered loan lending companies in Ghana, click here to download the PDF format.

Write A Comment